Air Player 4 not displaying cloned instruments

Support for Air Player desktop.

Moderators: Ralph, russ

Message
Author
User avatar
Ralph
Posts: 6629
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 7:02 pm
Location: De Steeg
Contact:

Re: Air Player 4 not displaying cloned instruments

#31 Post by Ralph »

Pushing instruments is a one time action, just to send them to Air Player. You do not have to do this every time.

old pilot guy
Posts: 30
Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2019 8:55 pm

Re: Air Player 4 not displaying cloned instruments

#32 Post by old pilot guy »

Thank you will give it a try.

erj145sim
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2020 1:03 pm

Re: Air Player 4 not displaying cloned instruments

#33 Post by erj145sim »

I am running into a different problem: I pushed my panel from my dev machine to AP in Windows. The instrument runs (very simple test hardware instrument). However, I can’t seem to get the hardware to do anything. It’s a simple (off)/ on push button. It works flawlessly when I connect it in the dev machine using air manager. I’ve been wrecking my brain but can’t get unstuck. I’m sure I’m missing something simple…can anyone provide a little insight/ guidance?
Thanks again to this community for all the help!
Marco

Post Reply