AM sending a value multiple times?

Peer support for Air Manager desktop users

Moderators: Ralph, russ

Message
Author
User avatar
jph
Posts: 2069
Joined: Fri Apr 10, 2020 12:50 pm
Location: Somewhere over the rainbow..

Re: AM sending a value multiple times?

#11 Post by jph »

fatcharlieuk wrote: Fri Aug 12, 2022 11:11 pm Embarrassingly, Ralph hit the bullseye - I am 64 yrs old, have been simming since Sub-Logic and cockpit building since FS5, but i didn't think to check my update status.

Updated the plugin and it worked immediately.

red face... :-(

Thanks everyone for the input - I learned stuff anyway!

Cheers,

Roger.
So , you are a mere sprog then... pah, that age was so last year :lol:
“Everything in moderation, including moderation.”
“Experience is merely the name men gave to their mistakes.”
Joe (CISSP) -IT security consultant

User avatar
Ralph
Posts: 6629
Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2015 7:02 pm
Location: De Steeg
Contact:

Re: AM sending a value multiple times?

#12 Post by Ralph »

Thas has been a very old plugin in that case :) About 3 years old I guess.

Post Reply